PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE :

inlingua-larochelle.com


ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the site: inlingua-larochelle.com.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to expose users of the site:

inlingua-larochelle.com

  • The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data capable of identifying a user must be considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or his IP address;
  • What are the rights of users regarding this data;
  • Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed;
  • To whom this data is transmitted;
  • Possibly, the site's policy regarding “cookies” files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at the following address:

inlingua-larochelle.com/CGU


ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES REGARDING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of site users' data respects the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that their data is collected, and for what reasons their data is collected;
  • Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more objectives determined in these general conditions of use;
  • Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;
  • Conservation of data reduced in time: data is kept for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the retention period;
  • Integrity and confidentiality of data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions below. after listed:

  • The user has expressly consented to the processing;
  • Processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;
  • The processing meets a legal obligation;
  • The processing is explained by a need related to the protection of the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
  • The processing may be explained by a need linked to the performance of a task of public interest or which falls within the exercise of public authority;
  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.


ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE


  1. COLLECTED AND PROCESSED DATA AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the inlingua-larochelle.com site are as follows:

during a request for information the following elements are mandatory:
- Name, first name, e-mail
the following are collected optional to be able to advise you better.
City and country as well as your date of birth.
You will also be asked what your requests are in terms of courses, accommodation and transfer.

As part of a registration we need more data:
Mandatory data:
- Name, first name, date of birth
- E-mail
-sex
- nationality
-mother tongue
Optional data:
-phone
- Emergency contact (name, email, phone)
- address, postal code, country
-billing address
-your goals
- your accommodation wishes (allergies, diet)
- Elements for a visa application
-passport number
-validity and expiration date
-download of the passport and a photo to carry out the invitation letter in accordance with the wishes of the embassies

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

-When you make a request for information
-When you register

In addition, when paying on the site, proof of the transaction including the order form and invoice will be kept in the site editor's computer systems.

The data controller will keep all the data collected in his site's computer systems and under reasonable security conditions for a period of: 2 years for requests for information and 5 years for registrations.

The collection and processing of data serve the following purposes:

INFORMATION REQUEST :
The data makes it possible to give relevant advice, in particular some programs are more suited to an age group. We may have references or experience with nationals of the same country or city and can advise on the best way to get to La Rochelle.

REGISTRATION:
The data are used to place the student in a group adapted to his age, his level ... To accommodate he makes known the sex of the student to place him appropriately.
The visa data is only used to write the invitation letters and the complete file to be provided to the embassy which will process the visa application.


  1. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data may be transmitted to the third party (s) listed below:

Part of the information will be communicated to the accommodation providers (surname, first name, age and sex) as well as to partner sports clubs.


  1. DATA HOSTING

The inlingua-larochelle.com site is hosted by: Site Ground, whose head office is located at the address below:

SiteGround Spain SL Calle Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Spain B - 87194171

The host can be contacted at the following telephone number: ________

The data collected and processed by the site are transferred to the following country (ies): Spain.


ARTICLE 4: RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING
AND DELEGATE TO DATA PROTECTION

  1. THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

The person responsible for processing personal data is: Jean Labeyrie. He can be contacted as follows:

by phone at 00 33 5 40 00 06 12 by email at [email protected]

The person responsible for data processing is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.


  1. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which these data were collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to guarantee that the information and the transfer of data passing through the site are secure.

An SSL certificate (“Secure Socket Layer” Certificate) is intended to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures for him.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.


  1. THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

In addition, the user is informed that the following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer: Jean labeyrie.

The role of the Data Protection Officer is to ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions relating to the collection and processing of personal data. He can also be appointed DPO (for Data Protection Officer).

The data protection officer can be reached as follows:

By phone at +33 5 40 00 06 12 or by email at [email protected]


ARTICLE 5: USER'S RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to grant his request, the user is required to provide him with: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address, and if relevant, his account or personal space number or subscriber.

The data controller is required to respond to the user within 30 (thirty) days maximum.


  1. PRESENTATION OF THE USER'S RIGHTS IN THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

  2. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, by respecting the procedure set out below:

Companies wishing to access the agent area must make themselves known through a form. user accounts are renewed each year by an email asking if they wish to keep their use. In the event of no response, the account is deleted.

If he has one, the user has the right to request the deletion of his personal space by following the following procedure:

User must request this deletion by email to [email protected]


  1. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the following procedure:

The user must make a request by email to the above address


  1. Right to limit and oppose data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of their data or to object to the processing of their data, the user must follow the following procedure:

The user must make a request by email to the above address.


  1. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him, or significantly affects him. similar way.


  1. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the future of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.


  1. Right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user's request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or, if he believes that one of the rights listed above, he is entitled to appeal to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.


  1. PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PEOPLE

In accordance with the provisions of article 8 of European regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The site editor reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is over 15 years of age, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.


ARTICLE 6: USE OF “COOKIES” FILES

The site may use “cookie” techniques.

A “cookie” is a small file (less than 4 kb), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information relating to the user's browsing habits.

These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve the service for the convenience of the user.

For the use of “cookie” files involving the saving and analysis of personal data, the user's consent is necessarily requested.

This user consent is considered valid for a maximum period of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the user's authorization to save “cookie” files on their hard drive.


  1. User opposition to the use of “cookie” files by the site

It is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the registration of these “cookie” files by configuring his browser software.

For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his browser software to oppose the recording of “cookie” files:

  • Chrome : https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
  • Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
  • Safari : http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/
  • Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
  • Opera : http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

In the event that the user decides to deactivate the “cookies” files, he will be able to continue browsing the site. However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the editor of the site.

 


  1. Description of the “cookie” files used by the site

The site editor draws the user's attention to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing:

We use cookies to let us know when you visit our websites, how you interact with us, to enrich your user experience, and to personalize your relationship with our website.
ESSENTIAL WEB COOKIES
These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with the services available on our website and to use some of its features.

Since these cookies are strictly necessary to deliver the site, you can not refuse them without impacting the way our site operates. You can block or delete them by changing your browser settings and forcing the blocking of all cookies on this site.
GOOGLE ANALYTICS
These cookies collect information that is used either in aggregate form to help us understand how our site is used, about the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns, or to help us customize our website and application for you in order to 'improve your experience.

If you do not want us to track your visit to our site, you can deactivate tracking in your browser from the Cookies and privacy settings section.
OTHER EXTERNAL SERVICES - Google webfont
Google Map
Vimeo and youtube Embeds
We also use various external services such as Google WebFonts, Google Maps and external video providers. As these providers may collect personal data like your IP address, we allow you to block it here. Please note that this could greatly reduce the functionality and appearance of our site. The changes will take effect once you reload the page.


ARTICLE 7: CONDITIONS OF MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be consulted at any time at the address below:

inlingua larochelle / TOS

The site editor reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Consequently, the user is invited to come and consult this privacy policy regularly in order to stay informed of the latest changes that will be made to it.

The user is informed that the last update of this privacy policy was made on: 19/12/2019.


ARTICLE 8: ACCEPTANCE BY THE USER OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

By browsing the site, the user certifies having read and understood this privacy policy and accepts its conditions, more particularly with regard to the collection and processing of their personal data, as well as the use of files. "Cookies".